Stats

Now the new season has begun, stats leaders are available on this page, and seasonal stats are available from the button below.

(minimum of 3 games)

Top 10s last updated: 22/12/2022

2022/23 EABL Efficiency Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Eff
1Louie TuckerSGS629.2
2Joshua HaworthJMA518.4
3Rhys GrocottJMA517.6
4Peter AsanteMyerscough617.5
5Lamarana DialloCharnwood317.3
6Leslie OkaforItchen617.2
7Nedas CholevinskasBarking Abbey416.8
8Pedro Omore IserhienrhienNewcastle816.6
9Edward OniyaCharnwood316.3
10Ignas JuskveiciusBarking Abbey416.3

2022/23 EABL Scoring Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Pts
1Louie TuckerSGS630.2
2Declan KomSheffield723.4
3Matthew GoodwinManchester721.6
4Joe BuchananManchester521.4
5Jayden EdwardsSGS520.0
6Tyler FairbairnItchen618.8
7Miles MooreBMET518.8
8Lamarana DialloCharnwood318.3
9Ben BrownManchester318.0
10Edward OniyaCharnwood316.0

2022/23 EABL Rebounding Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Reb
1Shaq FurlongeManchester412.5
2Pedro Iserhienrhien OmereNewcastle812.3
3Edward OniyaCharnwood312.0
4Louie TuckerSGS611.7
5Joshua OsarenkhoeNewcastle811.6
6Chris YapoDerby510.8
7Callum SmartSGS510.6
8Joshua HaworthJMA510.0
9Rhys GrocottJMA59.8
10Ignas JuskveiciusBarking Abbey49.8

2022/23 EABL Assist Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Ast
1Isaac RoundJMA55.8
2Peter AsanteMyerscough65.3
3Cameron WatsonSGS44.5
4Di-Jani ParkinsonCoLA64.3
5Joe WebsterDerby63.8
6Zak MissouriItchen63.7
7Stephen AsanteMyerscough63.3
8Roan VarleyDerby33.3
9Isaac ThorpeDerby53.0
10Luca Lara-SanchezManchester72.9

2022/23 EABL Steal Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Stl
1Suwayd FrancisBMET63.7
2Oscar CurranCharnwood33.3
3Matthew GoodwinManchester73.1
4Isaac RoundJMA53.0
5Lewis GleasonCharnwood33.0
6Joshua HaworthJMA53.0
7Noah MyersCoLA62.7
8Stephen AsanteMyerscough62.5
9Olufemi EduCopleston32.3
10Vuyo BangoCopleston32.3

2022/23 EABL Blocked Shot Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Blk
1Clemson EdomwonyinCoLA61.8
2Pedro Omore Iserhienrhien Newcastle81.4
3Olufemi EduCopleston31.0
4Louie TuckerSGS60.8
5Leslie OkaforItchen60.8
6Elliot LawrenceDerby60.8
7Rhys GrocottJMA50.8
8Bendeguz CsernakCoLA50.8
9Naktarios PapadopoulosBMET60.7
10Roan VarleyDerby30.7

2022/23 EABL True Shooting% Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesTS%
1Isaac ThorpeDerby563.4%
2Rhys GrocottJMA563.1%
3Benjamin HooperDerby661.7%
4Michael AmakoBarking Abbey460.2
5Elliot LawrenceDerby659.2%
6Moziah DanchieBarking Abbey358.8%
7Jezz MugaboSheffield558.3%
8Lamarana DialloCharnwood358.1%
9Talles ZachariasOaklands558.1%
10Louie TuckerSGS658.0%

(minimum of 5.0 FGA per game)

2022/23 EABL 3P FG% Leaders

RankNameTeamGames3PM3PA3P%
1Zak MissouriItchen61.83.750.0%
2Lucas ScotlandItchen61.02.246.1%
3Isaac ThorpeDerby53.27.045.7%
4Michael AmakoBarking Abbey41.22.845.4%
5Louie TuckerSGS65.212.740.7%
6Denilson CaschiliMyerscough62.87.338.6%
7Tom HaleyOaklands41.33.338.4%
8Hassan MahmodSGS51.02.638.4%
9Peter WalkerJMA51.02.638.0%
10Euan BirchMyerscough72.36.038.0%

(minimum of 1.0 3PM per game)

2022/23 EABL Free Throw % Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesFTMFTAFT%
1Tom HaleyOaklands41.01.0100.0%
2Isaac ThorpeDerby51.82.090.0%
3Josh Smith-WhiteItchen51.41.687.5%
4Alex OkoyeSGS51.21.485.7%
5Ignas JuskveiciusBarking Abbey41.31.583.3%
6Diego Perez-ToscaSGS41.31.583.3%
7Charlie SmytheCopleston41.31.583.3%
8Isaac RoundJMA55.87.082.9%
9Nedas CholevinskasBarking Abbey42.32.881.8%
10Declan KomSheffield73.74.681.3%

(minimum of 1.0 FTM per game)

Stats Archive

2021/22 EABL Statistical Leaders
2019/20 EABL Statistical Leaders
2018/19 EABL Statistical Leaders
2017/18 EABL Statistical Leaders
2016/17 EABL Statistical Leaders
2015/16 EABL statistical Leaders
2014/15 EABL Statistical Leaders
2013/14 EABL Statistical Leaders