Stats

Click here for the EABL Averages for the 2018-19 season. (finalised 12/03/2019)

League Leaders finalised 12/03/2019

2018-19 EABL Efficiency Leaders

PositionNameTeamGamesAverage
1Ethan PriceCopleston1831.1
2Niall HarrisCharnwood1226.0
3Wakeem RichardsonJames Watt1425.0
4Hosana KitengeCharnwood1124.5
5Jeremy SochanItchen1824.1
6Tosan EvbuomwanNewcastle822.3
7Elias PoormanAlec Reed1521.6
8Peter TurayItchen1819.9
9Milo GordonCanterbury1419.2
10Ian RodriguezJames Watt1418.9

(minimum 7 games)

2018-19 EABL Scoring Leaders

PositionNameTeamGamesAverage
1Ethan PriceCopleston1820.7
2Veron EzeCopleston1820.3
3Wakeem RichardsonJames Watt1419.4
4Niall HarrisCharnwood1219.0
5Jeremy SochanItchen1817.8
6Elias PoormanAlec Reed1517.5
7Mo AdanAlec Reed1617.3
8Milo GordonCanterbury1417.1
9Ian RodriguezJames Watt1417.0
10Hosana KitengeCharnwood1116.8

(minimum 7 games)

2018-19 EABL Rebounding Leaders

PositionNameTeamGamesAverage
1Ethan PriceCopleston1814.3
2Wakeem RichardsonJames Watt1412.7
3Jeremy SochanItchen1811.7
4Hosana KitengeCharnwood1111.5
5Sam ChigboSGS1311.2
6Josh GrantManchester1310.2
7Jeremy LievinNewcastle1410.0
8Arinze Emeka-AnyakwoJMA189.6
9Tosan EvbuomwanNewcastle89.5
10Joshua MooreCanterbury189.5

(minimum 7 games)

2018-19 EABL Assist Leaders

PositionNameTeamGamesAverage
1Elias PoormanAlec Reed158.5
2Charlie BrownDerby136.7
3Ben WinterCopleston164.9
4Daniel PenkovJames Watt124.9
5Tosan EvbuomwanNewcastle84.8
6Ade AdebayoBarking Abbey154.6
7Niall HarrisCharnwood124.6
8Ian RodriguezJames Watt144.1
9Jeremy SochanItchen183.9
10Zayaam AliSEEVIC123.9

(minimum 7 games)

2018-19 EABL Steal Leaders

PositionNameTeamGamesAverage
1Richmond AriyoCoLA134.5
2Spyridon KapsalosBarking Abbey93.4
3Ian RodriguezJames Watt143.2
4Adrian Nosa CastilloJMA183.2
5Niall HarrisCharnwood123.2
6Elias PoormanAlec Reed153.0
7Wakeem RichardsonJames Watt143.0
8Mo AdanAlec Reed162.9
9Daniel PenkovJames Watt122.9
10Stuart MatimbaDerby142.8

(minimum 7 games)

2018-19 EABL Blocked Shot Leaders

PositionNameTeamGamesAverage
1Ethan PriceCopleston183.4
2Jordan OkonjiCoLA142.1
3Jeremy SochanItchen182.1
4Dovydas GolovcenkoAlec Reed141.4
5Milo GordonCanterbury141.3
6Theo RileyNewcastle141.3
7Jeremy LievinNewcastle141.3
8J.J. WrightSheffield131.3
9Abdul WurieOaklands151.1
10Ethan DamerumCharnwood101.1

(minimum 7 games)

2018-19 EABL True Shooting% Leaders

PositionNameTeamGames%
1Niall HarrisCharnwood1274.3
2Callan LowMyerscough1267.3
3Luke PopeDerby1164.5
4Peter TurayItchen1864.5
5Lewis McGlassonMyerscough1363.8
6Nathaniel PowellBarking Abbey1462.7
7Ethan PriceCopleston1862.4
8Mate OkrosMyerscough962.4
9Thomas SowooluBarking Abbey961.8
10Ross StepneyJMA1060.7

(minimum 7 games)

(minimum of 5.0 FGA per game)

2018-19 EABL 2P FG% Leaders

PositionNameTeamGamesMadeAttempted%
1Niall HarrisCharnwood126.89.571.9
2Peter TurayItchen186.710.066.7
3Asher NdahJMA163.14.766.7
4Sanmi FajanaMyerscough114.16.266.2
5Blaize SagnaCharnwood114.67.165.4
6Hosana KitengeCharnwood116.810.565.2
7Nathaniel PowellBarking Abbey144.57.064.3
8Thomas SowooluBarking Abbey93.04.764.3
9Callan LowMyerscough123.86.262.2
10Blake BowmanDerby136.310.261.5

(minimum 7 games)

(minimum of 3.0 2PM per game)

2018-19 EABL 3P FG% Leaders

PositionNameTeamGamesMadeAttempted%
1Mate OkrosMyerscough92.24.055.6
2Niall HarrisCharnwood121.12.152.0
3Callan LowMyerscough121.93.850.0
4Luke PopeDerby111.94.245.2
5Lewis McGlassonMyerscough131.63.743.8
6Dovydas GolovcenkoAlec Reed142.14.942.6
7Ade AdebayoBarking Abbey151.23.138.3
8Rhys SundimaltItchen182.15.637.6
9Greg WildCharnwood92.26.037.0
10Will RaifeCanterbury181.95.336.8

(minimum 7 games)

(minimum of 1.0 3PM per game)

2018-19 EABL Free Throw % Leaders

PositionNameTeamGamesMadeAttempted%
1Joshua MooreCanterbury182.93.582.5
2Will RaifeCanterbury182.12.582.2
3Joe MooreNewcastle141.62.176.7
4Titas ZydelisItchen182.02.676.6
5Lewis JeeBHASVIC92.93.876.5
6Theo HughesBarking Abbey
101.92.576.0
7Niall HarrisCharnwood122.12.875.8
8Veron EzeCopleston183.85.075.6
9Ian RodriguezJames Watt142.43.275.6
10David ChiveJMA182.83.875.0

(minimum 5 games)

(minimum of 1.5 FTM per game)

2018-19 EABL Assist to Turnover Ratio Leaders

PositionNameTeamGamesAverage
1Spyridon KapsalosBarking Abbey93.8
2Blaize SagnaCharnwood112.5
3Ruari DohertyMyerscough72.3
4Stuart MatimbaDerby142.3
5Ben WinterCopleston162.2
6Charlie BrownDerby132.1
7Ade AdebayoBarking Abbey152.0
8Niall HarrisCharnwood121.9
9Callan LowMyerscough121.8
10Ethan DamerumCharnwood101.7

(minimum 5 games)

(minimum of 2.0 Ast per game)

2018-19 EABL Offensive Rebounding Leaders

PositionNameTeamGamesAverage
1Wakeem RichardsonJames Watt145.5
2Jeremy LievinNewcastle145.0
3Jordan OkonjiCoLA144.3
4Jeremy SochanItchen183.8
5Abdul WurieOaklands153.7
6Ethan PriceCopleston183.7
7Peter TurayItchen183.7
8Sam ChigboSGS133.5
9Josh GrantManchester133.5
10Joshua MooreCanterbury183.3

(minimum 7 games)

 

Stats Archive

2017-18 EABL Statistical Leaders
2016-17 EABL Statistical Leaders
2015-16 EABL statistical Leaders
2014-15 EABL Statistical Leaders
2013-14 EABL Statistical Leaders