Stats

Click the button below to view average stats for all players for the 2021/22 season.

Average Stats Last Updated 11/01/22.

Stats Leaders Last Updated 15/12/21.

(minimum of 3 games)

2021/22 EABL Efficiency Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Eff
1Josh IjehJames Watt350.7
2Jason SoodeenSGS726.0
3Charles OkaforSheffield622.8
4Jonathan NtumbaJames Watt322.0
5Bryan AkanmuMyerscough619.2
6Simeon PerryDerby519.2
7Jude LambertSheffield718.9
8Isaac RoundJMA416.3
9Victor NdoukouCharnwood416.3
10Kanu GudzaCharnwood316.3

2021/22 EABL Scoring Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Pts
1Josh IjehJames Watt328.3
2Jason SoodeenSGS726.4
3Isaac RoundJMA424.3
4Jonathan NtumbaJames Watt324.0
5Bryan AkanmuMyerscough618.0
6Charles OkaforSheffield618.0
7Simeon PerryDerby517.8
8Kane DaleyOaklands615.5
9Oliver WrightOaklands615.3
10LA CasinilloItchen515.2

2021/22 EABL Rebounding Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Reb
1Josh IjehJames Watt328.0
2Jason SoodeenSGS718.9
3Roniel OguekweJMA412.3
4Kivuvu LiveJMA411.8
5Charles OkaforSheffield611.3
6Emmanuel OyebadejoManchester79.9
7Jude LambertSheffield79.6
8Denzel DanganaItchen59.2
9Kane DaleyOaklands69.0
10Ben MichaelsCopleston49.0

2021/22 EABL Assist Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Ast
1Mandre CostaDerby65.0
2Jonathan NtumbaJames Watt34.7
3Kanu GudzaCharnwood34.3
4Jamie McGrailSheffield74.1
5Patrick-Peace AdedejiJames Watt34.0
6Emmanuel JolaoluwaCanterbury34.0
7Ceejay HansonCharnwood33.3
8Denilson CaschiliBarking Abbey33.3
9Thierry WalkerJames Watt33.3
10Zeki CavliMyerscough63.2

2021/22 EABL Steal Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Stl
1Joe ThomasCopleston44.0
2Kanu GudzaCharnwood34.0
3Ceejay HansonCharnwood34.0
4Thierry WalkerJames Watt34.0
5Mandre CostaDerby63.8
6Jamie McGrailSheffield73.7
7Jason SoodeenSGS73.3
8Emmanuel JolaoluwaCanterbury33.3
9Lane CampbellCharnwood53.2
10Maximillian MatthewsItchen53.2

2021/22 EABL Blocked Shot Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Blk
1Josh IjehJames Watt32.7
2Tomide AkinsikuBarking Abbey32.0
3Favour Uyiosa AjayiNewcastle51.8
4Kivuvu LiveJMA41.8
5Martins AdonryManchester41.3
6Felix MacLeodNewcastle31.3
7Ben HooperDerby61.2
8Josh OsarenkhoeNewcastle61.2
9Ridley ShemaMyerscough51.0
10Ben MichaelsCopleston41.0

2021/22 EABL True Shooting% Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesTS%
1Stephen AsanteBarking Abbey367.3%
2Victor NdoukouCharnwood466.7%
3Freddie HiscockOaklands466.3%
4Finn RennieCanterbury664.7%
5Leslie OkaforItchen563.7%
6Bryan AkanmuMyerscough660.0%
7Jonathan NtumbaJames Watt359.8%
8Lamarana DialloCharnwood559.7%
9Simeon PerryDerby559.6%
10Zach SteadCanterbury559.1%

(minimum of 5.0 FGA per game)

2021/22 EABL 3P FG% Leaders

RankNameTeamGames3PM3PA3P%
1Metodiy MetodievSheffield51.83.060.0%
2Victor NdoukouCharnwood41.52.854.5%
3Finn RennieCanterbury62.24.252.0%
4Charles OkaforSheffield60.51.050.0%
5Roniel OguekweJMA40.51.050.0%
6Oriene CharlesCopleston40.51.050.0%
7Jonathan NtumbaJames Watt33.06.050.0%
8Kanu GudzaCharnwood31.02.050.0%
9Freddie HiscockOaklands41.02.344.4%
10Zach SteadCanterbury51.43.243.8%

(minimum of 1.0 3PA per game)

2021/22 EABL Free Throw % Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesFTMFTAFT%
1Isaac RoundJMA43.53.5100.0%
2Naithan ReidJMA41.01.0100.0%
3Kanu GudzaCharnwood31.31.3100.0%
4Josh IjehJames Watt35.76.094.4%
5Talles ZachariasOaklands41.51.885.7%
6Louie WestSGS60.81.083.3%
7Felix MacLeodNewcastle31.72.083.3%
8Michael GildenhardCanterbury51.82.281.8%
9Jayden EdwardsSGS71.11.480.0%
10Pedro ElleryMyerscough61.31.780.0%

(minimum of 1.0 FTA per game)

Stats Archive

2019-20 EABL Statistical Leaders
2018-19 EABL Statistical Leaders
2017-18 EABL Statistical Leaders
2016-17 EABL Statistical Leaders
2015-16 EABL statistical Leaders
2014-15 EABL Statistical Leaders
2013-14 EABL Statistical Leaders