STATS

Use the button below to access the full EABL season stats for the 2019-20 season. These stats are updated weekly.

 

The stats leaders below are updated monthly.

2019-20 EABL Efficiency Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Eff
1Ben WinterCopleston322.7
2James JollyJMA221.0
3Will RaifeCanterbury220.0
4Andre ParkerCoLA219.5
5Charlie BrownDerby219.0
6Asher NdahJMA219.0
7Jacob MorganCopleston218.5
8Harry SyrettCopleston317.0
9Veron EzeBarking Abbey216.0
10Tayo Meade-BrambleDerby216.0

(minimum 2 games)

2019-20 EABL Scoring Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Pts
1Will RaifeCanterbury228.0
2Jacob MorganCopleston223.5
3Lewis JeeBHASVIC223.0
4James JollyJMA220.5
5Veron EzeBarking Abbey220.5
6Ben WinterCopleston319.7
7Sauveur KandeNewcastle319.7
8Demilola AdeyeyeUSP318.7
9Blake BowmanDerby218.5
10Marvin DinnallSGS318.0

(minimum 2 games)

2019-20 EABL Rebounding Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Reb
1Harry SyrettCopleston313.7
2Finn Sweeting-YoungBHASVIC211.0
3Josh LastBHASVIC210.5
4Finlay WoodwardSGS310.3
5Emeka OkoliNewcastle310.0
6Joe MooreNewcastle29.5
7Andre ParkerCoLA29.5
8Arnold LarkinSGS39.0
9Sauveur KandeNewcastle38.7
10Asher NdahJMA28.5

(minimum 2 games)

2019-20 EABL Assist Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Ast
1Ben WinterCopleston36.3
2Victor GadeaJMA24.5
3Louis NortonBarking Abbey24.5
4Jonathan FakileCanterbury24.0
5Tyreese GarrodCoLA24.0
6Ross StepneyJMA23.5
7Alexander VaughanCanterbury23.5
8Joshua CyrusMyerscough23.5
9Hadrian BasilioItchen23.5
10Robbie GrahamCanterbury23.0

(minimum 2 games)

2019-20 EABL Steal Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Stl
1Louis NortonBarking Abbey25.5
2Finlay WoodwardSGS34.7
3Flynn Boardman-RaffettBarking Abbey24.5
4Joshua CyrusMyerscough24.0
5Stuart MatimbaDerby23.5
6James JollyJMA23.5
7Asher NdahJMA23.5
8Jonathan FakileCanterbury23.0
9Charlie BrownDerby23.0
10Josh LastBHASVIC23.0

(minimum 2 games)

2019-20 EABL Blocked Shot Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Blk
1Charlie BrownDerby23.0
2Joe DunbarUSP32.0
3Theo HughesBarking Abbey31.7
4Emeka OkoliNewcastle31.7
5Asher NdahJMA21.5
6Finn Sweeting-YoungBHASVIC21.5
7Joe MooreNewcastle21.5
8Kieran FarrellCanterbury21.5
9Kenny ShimwaBHASVIC21.5
10Andre ParkerCoLA21.5

(minimum 2 games)

2019-20 EABL True Shooting% Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesTS%
1Emmanuel OnwukaCopleston273.9%
2Carl AlexanderDerby273.1%
3Daniel GarganMyerscough273.0%
4Jacob MorganCopleston272.4%
5Will RaifeCanterbury270.5%
6James JollyJMA267.3%
7Andre ParkerCoLA266.6%
8Ben WinterCopleston363.4%
9Tautvydas MieliauskasBarking Abbey262.4%
10Charlie BrownDerby261.7%

(minimum 2 games)

(minimum of 5.0 FGA per game)

2019-20 EABL 3P FG% Leaders

RankNameTeamGames3PM3PA3P%
1Alexander VaughanCanterbury21.52.075.0%
2Carl AlexanderDerby22.54.555.6%
3Jacob MorganCopleston25.010.547.6%
4Will RaifeCanterbury25.512.045.8%
5Asher NdahJMA22.04.544.4%
6Tautvydas MieliauskasBarking Abbey23.07.540.0%
7Oscar Leigh-HalesCoLA22.05.040.0%
8Chester MorrellCanterbury23.08.037.5%
9Robbie GrahamCanterbury23.08.037.5%
10Taiga ForsterItchen22.57.035.7%

(minimum 2 games)

(minimum of 1.5 3PM per game)

2019-20 EABL Free Throw % Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesFTMFTAFT%
1Steve NwagwuItchen22.52.5100.0%
2Emmanuel OnwukaCopleston22.52.5100.0%
3Chester MorrellCanterbury23.03.0100.0%
4Will WhiteCoLA21.51.5100.0%
5Dominik Dejnek-Vel-DenekDerby21.51.5100.0%
6Ben WinterCopleston32.32.787.5%
7Demilola AdeyeyeUSP32.32.787.5%
8Will RaifeCanterbury25.56.584.6%
9Veron EzeBarking Abbey22.53.083.3%
10Sauveur KandeNewcastle34.75.782.4%

(minimum 2 games)

(minimum of 1.5 FTM per game)

 

Stats Archive

2018-19 EABL Statistical Leaders
2017-18 EABL Statistical Leaders
2016-17 EABL Statistical Leaders
2015-16 EABL statistical Leaders
2014-15 EABL Statistical Leaders
2013-14 EABL Statistical Leaders