STATS

Use the button below to access the full EABL season stats for the 2019-20 season.

These stats are updated weekly.

LAST UPDATED: 13/12/2019

 

The stats leaders below are updated monthly.

LAST UPDATED: 09/12/2019

2019-20 EABL Efficiency Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Eff
1Blake BowmanDerby729.0
2Josh IjehJames Watt526.2
3Ethan PriceCopleston325.0
4Blaize SagnaCharnwood623.8
5Charlie BrownDerby723.6
6Ian RodriguezJames Watt522.6
7Ben WinterCopleston822.1
8David ChiveJMA422.0
9Amari WilliamsMyerscough621.2
10Victor NdoukouCharnwood519.8

(minimum 3 games)

2019-20 EABL Scoring Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Pts
1Blake BowmanDerby727.9
2Blaize SagnaCharnwood624.0
3Ian RodriguezJames Watt524.0
4Ethan PriceCopleston324.0
5Jacob MorganCopleston719.9
6Sauveur KandeNewcastle319.7
7Ben WinterCopleston819.5
8David ChiveJMA419.0
9Will RaifeCanterbury718.6
10Josh LastBHASVIC718.4

(minimum 3 games)

2019-20 EABL Rebounding Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Reb
1Josh IjehJames Watt518.6
2Finlay WoodwardSGS811.0
3Ethan PriceCopleston311.0
4Jeremy LievinOaklands610.5
5Daniel OghagbonCanterbury710.3
6Harry SyrettCopleston810.1
7Franklin AguMyerscough610.0
8Matteo OrecicSheffield510.0
9Amari WilliamsMyerscough69.8
10Charlie BrownDerby79.7

(minimum 3 games)

2019-20 EABL Assist Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Ast
1Charlie BrownDerby77.3
2Ben WinterCopleston86.0
3Louis NortonBarking Abbey45.3
4Bradley KabozaMyerscough44.8
5Latrell MaitlandJMA54.6
6Tom MoreySheffield84.3
7David ChiveJMA44.3
8Leon NeziriCharnwood44.3
9Jonathan FakileCanterbury74.0
10Stuart MatimbaDerby73.9

(minimum 3 games)

2019-20 EABL Steal Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Stl
1Louis NortonBarking Abbey44.8
2Stuart MatimbaDerby74.0
3Finlay WoodwardSGS83.4
4Latrell MaitlandJMA53.4
5Charlie BrownDerby73.1
6Ben WinterCopleston83.0
7Josh LloydCharnwood63.0
8Ian RodriguezJames Watt53.0
9Edrick OkunolaBarking Abbey33.0
10J.J. WrightSheffield72.9

(minimum 3 games)

2019-20 EABL Blocked Shot Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Blk
1Josh IjehJames Watt52.4
2Joe MooreNewcastle52.0
3Daniel OghagbonCanterbury71.9
4Victor NdoukouCharnwood51.8
5Ethan PriceCopleston31.7
6Charlie BrownDerby71.6
7Joe DunbarUSP61.5
8Finlay WoodwardSGS81.4
9Theo HughesBarking Abbey51.4
10Saul MayManchester81.3

(minimum 3 games)

2019-20 EABL True Shooting% Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesTS%
1David ChiveJMA481.9%
2Mikey IrvineMyerscough578.5%
3Daniel GarganMyerscough470.9%
4Alexander VaughanCanterbury766.9%
5Amari WilliamsMyerscough663.7%
6Blake BowmanDerby763.6%
7Will RaifeCanterbury763.4%
8Lewis McGlassonMyerscough663.4%
9Victor NdoukouCharnwood562.9%
10Jacob MorganCopleston761.8%

(minimum 3 games)

(minimum of 5.0 FGA per game)

2019-20 EABL 3P FG% Leaders

RankNameTeamGames3PM3PA3P%
1David ChiveJMA42.84.561.1%
2Mikey IrvineMyerscough52.44.257.1%
3Blake BowmanDerby71.63.150.0%
4Daniel GarganMyerscough41.53.050.0%
5Oscar Leigh-HalesCoLA72.45.147.2%
6Asher NdahJMA42.04.347.1%
7Alex LycoudisSheffield81.94.145.5%
8Robbie GrahamCanterbury82.56.041.7%
9Bradley KabozaMyerscough41.53.840.0%
10Will RaifeCanterbury73.48.739.3%

(minimum 3 games)

(minimum of 1.5 3PM per game)

2019-20 EABL Free Throw % Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesFTMFTAFT%
1Chester MorrellCanterbury83.33.3100.0%
2Izaak PatrickCharnwood31.71.7100.0%
3Ola Oluwole-KehindeCoLA31.71.7100.0%
4Asher NdahJMA41.51.5100.0%
5Ian RodriguezJames Watt53.64.285.7%
6Will RaifeCanterbury74.04.784.8%
7Sauveur KandeNewcastle34.75.782.4%
8Greg DurandCharnwood51.82.281.8%
9Lewis McGlassonMyerscough61.51.881.8%
10J.J. WrightSheffield72.93.776.9%

(minimum 3 games)

(minimum of 1.5 FTM per game)

 

Stats Archive

2018-19 EABL Statistical Leaders
2017-18 EABL Statistical Leaders
2016-17 EABL Statistical Leaders
2015-16 EABL statistical Leaders
2014-15 EABL Statistical Leaders
2013-14 EABL Statistical Leaders